Event Results

2014 Events


Phoenix, AZ
World Challenge XXIII
November 8, 2014
Final Day 1




Team

1 Hamilton Fire/Steel City Crossfit 4 15.00
2 Kamloops Fire Rescue/Team New Gold 4 22.32
3 Team Wendys of Fredericton 4 29.90
4 PGD NOVA GORICA 4 30.05
5 Missoula City 4 31.81
6 Delta fire team westshore terminals 4 32.69
7 Shell Canada ERT 4 37.39
8 Oakville Team Levitt-Safety 4 39.83
9 Waukegan Fire 4 41.54
10 Windsor/Tecumseh Parker Construction 4 45.89
11 Edmonton Fire Rescue 4 47.51
12 Montgomery Blue 4 49.56
13 Whiteman AFB 4 50.23
14 Medicine Hat Fire Team NEXEN 4 52.29
15 Barrie Fire 4 53.73
16 Toronto Fire Services 4 54.10
17 Westfield Fire 4 56.11
18 Casper 4 59.64
19 Atlantic fire 5 03.77
20 GROUPE SOLUTION SINISTRE 5 04.29
21 Mr. Restore 5 15.29
22 ATX Combat Challenge Team 5 22.54
23 TFA Berlin 5 24.16
24 Team Hobbits New Zealand 5 24.17
25 FIRE BRIGADE CHOSZCZNO, POLAND 5 28.62
26 Brampton Fire Team Fairbloom 5 41.56
 
Male

1 Justin Couperus Hamilton Fire Dept 1 19.35
2 Ian Van Reenen Point Edward 1 19.77
3 Jamie McGarva Westshore Terminals / Delta 1 20.43
4 Cory McGee Whiteman Crash Fire Group 1 20.67
5 Graham MacKenzie Kamloops Fire Rescue 1 21.94
6 Jeff Leonard Hayward Fire Department 1 22.22
7 Louis Boiteau Hamilton Fire Dept 1 23.98
8 Ian Pringle Brampton Fire Demons Team Starfield Lion 1 24.76
9 John Betts Wendy’s of Fredericton 1 25.17
10 Darren Hillman Windsor/Tecumseh Parker Construction 1 25.27
11 Shaun Henderson Oakville Team Levitt Safety 1 26.21
12 Aaron Makkinga Shell Canada 1 26.86
13 Ryan Hallam Wendy’s of Fredericton 1 27.26
14 Brian Klassen Barrie Fire 1 27.46
15 Mike Melton Alamed County Fire 1 27.55
16 Matt Harvey ATX Combat Challenge Team 1 27.70
17 Basem Balbaki Windsor/Tecumseh Parker Construction 1 28.02
18 Domen Pavlic PGD NOVA GORICA 1 28.17
19 Russell Krasnesky Team Cellucor Coached by Warren 1 28.21
20 Ryan Fitzgerald Team Lakeland Fire- Mankato 1 28.40
21 Mike Brown Kamloops Fire Rescue 1 28.49
22 Gregor Stanonik PGD NOVA GORICA 1 28.88
23 Aaron Piering So - Flo 1 29.26
24 Radoslaw komorek fire brigade of poland 1 29.33
25 Nate Skewes Waukegan Fire Department 1 1 29.40
26 Daniel Schimank TFA Berlin 1 29.49
27 Bob Murray Edmonton Fire Rescue 1 29.62
28 David Bowman Charlotte Fire Dept 1 29.83
29 Darren Van Zandbergen Oakville Team Levitt Safety 1 29.85
30 Andrew Burke Missoula Fire 1 30.15
31 Jake Lanier Montgomery Fire/Rescue Team Blue 1 30.46
32 Michael Thurlow Missoula City Fire 1 30.52
33 Matt Tavaglione Team FDIC Tulsa Metro 1 31.09
34 Joseph Waggett Missoula City Fire 1 31.14
35 Pierre Gregorat TEAM STRASBOURG 1 31.16
36 Leroy Fontaine Shell Canada 1 31.22
37 Danny Folino Hamilton Fire Dept 1 31.67
38 Trevor Galan Kamloops Fire Rescue 1 31.89
39 Ben Pritchard LAKELAND 1 32.52
40 Donnie Hilsenroth dragon fighters INC/ science nutrition 1 32.62
41 Matt Hansen Westfield Fire 1 32.87
42 Matic Zupan PGD NOVA GORICA 1 33.00
43 Steven Seymour Medicine Hat Fire Team NEXEN 1 33.38
44 ANZE HABJAN PGD NOVA GORICA 1 33.58
45 Chris Finkes Whiteman Crash Fire Group 1 33.81
46 Steven Maw New Zealand Team Hobbit 1 34.11
47 Mike Cook Waukegan Fire Department 1 34.20
48 Neil Hubley Hamilton Fire Dept 1 34.39
49 Matthew Baca Oshawa Fire 1 34.54
50 Darrick Graff Thompson Fire and Emergency Services 1 34.59
51 Rob Lemon Westshore Terminals / Delta 1 34.71
52 Ben Suranko Medicine Hat Fire Team NEXEN 1 34.73
53 Malcolm Hills Edmonton Fire Rescue 1 35.70
54 Michael Jones Hamilton 1 36.10
55 Brad Roe Missoula City Fire 1 36.17
56 Sean Romanek Brampton Fire Demons Team Starfield Lion 1 36.33
57 Andrew Verhoeven Toronto Fire Services 1 36.68
58 Bruce Lewis Team Rescue Mode 1 37.20
59 Dave Nicolle Wendy’s of Fredericton 1 37.47
60 Krzysztof Krawczyk Fire brigade of Poland 1 37.50
61 Mark Millward Westshore Terminals / Delta 1 37.55
62 Trevor Fera Sudbury Fire 1 37.66
63 Mark Brise Kamloops Fire Rescue Team NewGold 1 37.94
64 Tony Soler Waukegan Fire Department 1 1 37.94
65 Jean-Sebastien Goyette Groupe Solution Sinistre Longueuil 1 38.02
66 Christopher Foxwell Toronto Fire 1 38.24
67 Shawn Davidson Kamloops Fire Rescue 1 38.40
68 Chris Cerci McKeesport FF’s IAFF 10 1 38.53
69 Jean-Francois Doucet Groupe Solution Sinistre Longueuil 1 38.60
70 Micah Rush Casper Fire-EMS 1 38.84
71 Dean Morrow Hamilton Fire Dept 1 39.06
72 Morgan Bell Team Mr. Restore 1 39.07
73 Jost Kaempffer Toronto Fire 1 39.18
74 Brad Potter Shell Canada 1 39.31
75 Bryan Hardy Team Mr. Restore 1 39.35
76 Jacob Julian Montgomery Fire/Rescue Team Blue 1 39.51
77 Rene Alexander Atlantic fire 1 39.53
78 Denver Thompson Montgomery Fire/Rescue Team Blue 1 39.59
79 Jason Barker Barrie Fire 1 39.60
80 Al Ramos Waukegan Fire Department 1 1 39.61
81 Justin Anderson Westfield Fire 1 39.94
82 Tye Herron Casper Fire EMS 1 40.14
83 Tom Rohrbach Casper Fire-EMS 1 40.66
84 Cliff Walker Team Navy Federal Fire-Etc San Diego 1 40.75
85 Richard Hynes Atlantic fire 1 40.77
86 Tom Clasen Waukegan Fire Department 1 40.79
87 Daniel Garner Pittsfield Fire Department 1 40.85
88 Edward Jackman New Zealand Team Hobbit 1 41.53
89 Adrian Bent Edmonton Fire Rescue 1 42.19
90 Al Ertzner fort calhoun fire 1 42.53
91 Christian Dealba Montgomery Fire/Rescue Team Blue 1 42.58
92 Mark Phillips ATX Combat Challenge Team 1 42.64
93 Eric Studerus Everett Fire Department 1 42.76
94 Trevor Hash Westfield Fire 1 43.30
95 Sean Lawlor Atlantic fire 1 43.47
96 Dave Walker Oakville Team Levitt Safety 1 43.77
97 Chad Denton Casper Fire EMS 1 44.12
98 Tyler Hodges Medicine Hat Fire Team NEXEN 1 44.18
99 Mark Dainton Iqaluit Fire Department 1 44.39
100 Thomas Hamberger MILWAUKEE FIRE DEPT 1 44.44
101 zbigniew banasiak fire brigade of poland 1 45.02
102 Jason Labash Medicine Hat Fire Team NEXEN 1 45.13
103 radoslaw gwadera fire brigade of poland 1 45.42
104 Sly St. Jean Shell Canada 1 45.99
105 Phil Cartwright Oakville Fire Team Levitt-Safety 1 46.04
106 Daniel Harrell LOCAL 2924 VBFD 1 46.07
107 Matt Longwell Oakville Fire Team Leavitt-Safety 1 46.38
108 Cam McLeod Barrie Fire 1 46.67
109 Michael Cascioli Hamilton 1 47.52
110 Patrick Kraft ramstein air base germany 1 47.57
111 Stephane Deschenes Groupe Solution Sinistre Longueuil 1 47.67
112 Tommie Osborn Delray Beach Fire Dept 1 47.79
113 Cyril Fraser   1 48.03
114 Kyle Ericksen Westfield Fire 1 48.23
115 Keith Laufhutte L2924 VBFD 1 49.04
116 Thorsten Steinke TFA Berlin 1 49.11
117 Max Laframboise Barrie Fire 1 49.30
118 Scott Bauer Nimishillen 1 49.67
119 Nick Shaw Atlantic fire 1 49.68
120 Jeremy Devitt Westfield Fire 1 49.84
121 Steve Kotch lakeland 1 49.85
122 Clarence Parks Mississippi Fire Academy's Team Cellucor 1 49.85
123 Travis Nichols Shell Canada 1 50.01
124 Dave Smith Missoula City Fire 1 50.52
125 Jeff Readman Edmonton Fire Rescue 1 50.56
126 Keith Ashbury L2924 VBFD 1 50.93
127 Sean Sullivan Lakeland Fire 1 50.97
128 Andreas Schroeder Fire & Rescue Service Cit of Lemgo GERMANY 1 51.12
129 Wayne Lawson Wendy’s of Fredericton 1 51.32
130 Joshua Hauck Medicine Hat Fire Team NEXEN 1 51.49
131 Pawel Mieczykowski MFD 1 51.65
132 Randy Kalan Thames Center fire Department 1 51.85
133 Denis Leduc lanark fire 1 51.89
134 Kyle Aarssen Windsor/Tecumseh Parker Construction 1 52.60
135 Reed Dutton Montgomery Fire/Rescue Team Blue 1 53.86
136 Chris Zach LOCAL 2924/ VIRGINIA BEACH 1 53.92
137 Jose Ramirez Whiteman Crash Fire Group 1 55.75
138 David Steele Las Vegas Fire&Rescue 1 56.72
139 Eric Blunt Team Mr. Restore 1 56.87
140 Emanuel Villegas Whiteman Crash Fire Group 1 57.73
141 Marek Garbicz FIRE BRIGADE CHOSZCZNO, POLAND 1 58.18
142 Mike Mania Team Mr. Restore 2 00.51
143 Rick Portilloz Team FDIC 2 03.36
144 Richard Menard Wapose Emergency Services 2 03.66
145 Olov Ludwig TFA Berlin 2 05.56
146 Duane Cheek Winston-Salem Fire and Rescue 2 06.60
147 Stephen McAleer Wendy’s of Fredericton 2 07.43
148 Sean Jackman Team Hobbit New Zealand 2 08.53
149 Eduardo Santos ATX Combat Challenge Team 2 12.20
150 Andy Waldron Oakville Fire Team Levitt-Safety 2 16.36
151 dave mason westshore terminals, delta fire dept bc canada 2 18.25
152 Keith Simpson Pallisades Fire Brigade 2 19.44
153 Norbert Holst Berlin Fire Brigade 2 22.25
154 Tom Oxnam Team Taylored Restoration of Alaska 2 22.35
155 Mark Van Brunt Metro Fire, Sacramento 2 23.33
156 Ed Keuning Belleville 2 23.68
157 Peer Schneider TFA Berlin 2 2 24.04
158 Bob Pfohl Barona 2 27.50
159 Cameron Siplon Casper Fire Dept 2 33.53
160 Gert Struck Freiwillige Feuerwehr Erkrath 2 34.94
161 Andrew Kencis Yellowhead County Station Nine 2 35.06
162 Jacques Breton Lévis Fire Department 2 37.44
163 John Tillett City of Knoxville Fire Dept. 2 44.61
164 Chuck LeBlanc Leominster Fire Department 2 48.79
165 John Walka Rural/Metro Fire Dept. 3 01.53
 
Over 40

1 Jamie McGarva Westshore Terminals / Delta 1 20.43
2 Darren Hillman Windsor/Tecumseh Parker Construction 1 25.27
3 Mike Melton Alamed County Fire 1 27.55
4 Russell Krasnesky Team Cellucor Coached by Warren 1 28.21
5 Mike Brown Kamloops Fire Rescue 1 28.49
6 Bob Murray Edmonton Fire Rescue 1 29.62
7 David Bowman Charlotte Fire Dept 1 29.83
8 Darren Van Zandbergen Oakville Team Levitt Safety 1 29.85
9 Matt Tavaglione Team FDIC Tulsa Metro 1 31.09
10 Michael Jones Hamilton 1 36.10
11 Brad Roe Missoula City Fire 1 36.17
12 Tony Soler Waukegan Fire Department 1 1 37.94
13 Chris Cerci McKeesport FF’s IAFF 10 1 38.53
14 Dean Morrow Hamilton Fire Dept 1 39.06
15 Brad Potter Shell Canada 1 39.31
16 Rene Alexander Atlantic fire 1 39.53
17 Al Ramos Waukegan Fire Department 1 1 39.61
18 Tye Herron Casper Fire EMS 1 40.14
19 Cliff Walker Team Navy Federal Fire-Etc San Diego 1 40.75
20 Tom Clasen Waukegan Fire Department 1 40.79
21 Daniel Garner Pittsfield Fire Department 1 40.85
22 Eric Studerus Everett Fire Department 1 42.76
23 Chad Denton Casper Fire EMS 1 44.12
24 Phil Cartwright Oakville Fire Team Levitt-Safety 1 46.04
25 Daniel Harrell LOCAL 2924 VBFD 1 46.07
26 Cam McLeod Barrie Fire 1 46.67
27 Michael Cascioli Hamilton 1 47.52
28 Patrick Kraft ramstein air base germany 1 47.57
29 Stephane Deschenes Groupe Solution Sinistre Longueuil 1 47.67
30 Thorsten Steinke TFA Berlin 1 49.11
31 Scott Bauer Nimishillen 1 49.67
32 Dave Smith Missoula City Fire 1 50.52
33 Jeff Readman Edmonton Fire Rescue 1 50.56
34 Keith Ashbury L2924 VBFD 1 50.93
35 Sean Sullivan Lakeland Fire 1 50.97
36 Pawel Mieczykowski MFD 1 51.65
37 Marek Garbicz FIRE BRIGADE CHOSZCZNO, POLAND 1 58.18
38 Richard Menard Wapose Emergency Services 2 03.66
39 Olov Ludwig TFA Berlin 2 05.56
40 Keith Simpson Pallisades Fire Brigade 2 19.44
41 Carla Penman North vancouver district 2 29.43
42 Cameron Siplon Casper Fire Dept 2 33.53
43 Irena Elmstrom Boca Raton Fire Dept/ Female 2 39.16
44 Fiona Morgenthaler-Code Coldstream Fire Department 3 01.81
45 Cheri Ardoin Team Hellfighters 3 17.01
 
      
Over 45
    
1 Darren Hillman Windsor/Tecumseh Parker Construction 1 25.27
2 Russell Krasnesky Team Cellucor Coached by Warren 1 28.21
3 Bob Murray Edmonton Fire Rescue 1 29.62
4 David Bowman Charlotte Fire Dept 1 29.83
5 Brad Roe Missoula City Fire 1 36.17
6 Chris Cerci McKeesport FF’s IAFF 10 1 38.53
7 Dean Morrow Hamilton Fire Dept 1 39.06
8 Cliff Walker Team Navy Federal Fire-Etc San Diego 1 40.75
9 Phil Cartwright Oakville Fire Team Levitt-Safety 1 46.04
10 Michael Cascioli Hamilton 1 47.52
11 Stephane Deschenes Groupe Solution Sinistre Longueuil 1 47.67
12 Thorsten Steinke TFA Berlin 1 49.11
13 Scott Bauer Nimishillen 1 49.67
14 Dave Smith Missoula City Fire 1 50.52
15 Keith Ashbury L2924 VBFD 1 50.93
16 Pawel Mieczykowski MFD 1 51.65
17 Marek Garbicz FIRE BRIGADE CHOSZCZNO, POLAND 1 58.18
18 Olov Ludwig TFA Berlin 2 05.56
19 Keith Simpson Pallisades Fire Brigade 2 19.44
20 Cameron Siplon Casper Fire Dept 2 33.53
Over 50
1 Malcolm Hills Edmonton Fire Rescue 1 35.70
2 Mark Millward Westshore Terminals / Delta 1 37.55
3 Al Ertzner fort calhoun fire 1 42.53
4 Thomas Hamberger MILWAUKEE FIRE DEPT 1 44.44
5 Tommie Osborn Delray Beach Fire Dept 1 47.79
6 Steve Kotch lakeland 1 49.85
7 Andreas Schroeder Fire & Rescue Service Cit of Lemgo GERMANY 1 51.12
8 Randy Kalan Thames Center fire Department 1 51.85
9 Denis Leduc lanark fire 1 51.89
10 David Steele Las Vegas Fire&Rescue 1 56.72
11 Rick Portilloz Team FDIC 2 03.36
12 Duane Cheek Winston-Salem Fire and Rescue 2 06.60
13 Stephen McAleer Wendy’s of Fredericton 2 07.43
14 Sean Jackman Team Hobbit New Zealand 2 08.53
15 Andy Waldron Oakville Fire Team Levitt-Safety 2 16.36
16 Norbert Holst Berlin Fire Brigade 2 22.25
17 Tom Oxnam Team Taylored Restoration of Alaska 2 22.35
18 Mark Van Brunt Metro Fire, Sacramento 2 23.33
19 Ed Keuning Belleville 2 23.68
20 Peer Schneider TFA Berlin 2 2 24.04
21 Bob Pfohl Barona 2 27.50
22 Gert Struck Freiwillige Feuerwehr Erkrath 2 34.94
23 Andrew Kencis Yellowhead County Station Nine 2 35.06
24 Jacques Breton Lévis Fire Department 2 37.44
25 John Tillett City of Knoxville Fire Dept. 2 44.61
26 Chuck LeBlanc Leominster Fire Department 2 48.79
27 John Walka Rural/Metro Fire Dept. 3 01.53
Over 55
1 David Steele Las Vegas Fire&Rescue 1 56.72
2 Duane Cheek Winston-Salem Fire and Rescue 2 06.60
3 Stephen McAleer Wendy’s of Fredericton 2 07.43
4 Norbert Holst Berlin Fire Brigade 2 22.25
5 Tom Oxnam Team Taylored Restoration of Alaska 2 22.35
6 Mark Van Brunt Metro Fire, Sacramento 2 23.33
7 Ed Keuning Belleville 2 23.68
8 Bob Pfohl Barona 2 27.50
9 Gert Struck Freiwillige Feuerwehr Erkrath 2 34.94
10 Andrew Kencis Yellowhead County Station Nine 2 35.06
11 Jacques Breton Lévis Fire Department 2 37.44
12 John Tillett City of Knoxville Fire Dept. 2 44.61
13 Chuck LeBlanc Leominster Fire Department 2 48.79
14 John Walka Rural/Metro Fire Dept. 3 01.53
 Chief
1 Cory McGee Whiteman Crash Fire Group 1 20.67
2 Dave Nicolle Wendy’s of Fredericton 1 37.47
3 Al Ertzner fort calhoun fire 1 42.53
4 Patrick Kraft ramstein air base germany 1 47.57
5 Clarence Parks Mississippi Fire Academy's Team Cellucor 1 49.85
6 Randy Kalan Thames Center fire Department 1 51.85
7 Marek Garbicz FIRE BRIGADE CHOSZCZNO, POLAND 1 58.18
8 Sean Jackman Team Hobbit New Zealand 2 08.53
9 Keith Simpson Pallisades Fire Brigade 2 19.44
10 Mark Van Brunt Metro Fire, Sacramento 2 23.33
11 Bob Pfohl Barona 2 27.50
12 John Walka Rural/Metro Fire Dept. 3 01.53
13 Fiona Morgenthaler-Code Coldstream Fire Department 3 01.81
14 Cheri Ardoin Team Hellfighters 3 17.01
 Female
1 Amber Bowman Central York Fire 2 14.22
2 Jacqueline Palmer Las Vegas Fire & Rescue 2 19.28
3 Carla Penman North vancouver district 2 29.43
4 Jalene Cartwright Fort Mcmurray Fire Dept 2 31.11
5 Irena Elmstrom Boca Raton Fire Dept/ Female 2 39.16
6 Britney Holmberg Brampton Fire Department 2 40.47
7 Meghan White Brampton Fire Department 2 42.27
8 Jamie Shingleton ATX Combat Challenge Team 2 55.68
9 Ruth Lancashire Toronto Fire Services 2 57.13
10 Caroline Martin Columbia FD 2 58.04
11 Fiona Morgenthaler-Code Coldstream Fire Department 3 01.81
12 Muriel Omnes Pickering Fire Department 3 04.04
13 mandy gould Brampton Fire Team Flairbloom 3 08.62
14 Cheri Ardoin Team Hellfighters 3 17.01
15 Annaelle Baechtel TEAM STRASBOURG 3 24.92
16 katie bull Toronto Fire Services 3 26.98
 Female Over 40
1 Carla Penman North vancouver district 2 29.43
2 Irena Elmstrom Boca Raton Fire Dept/ Female 2 39.16
3 Fiona Morgenthaler-Code Coldstream Fire Department 3 01.81
4 Cheri Ardoin Team Hellfighters 3 17.01