Event Results

World Challenge XXVIII
Montgomery, AL
Oct 21-24, 2019

Day 1 & 2 & 3 & 4

Final Seedings


Competitors Running on the Finals Day
If you think this list is in error, contact Daniel ASAP
Troy Aadson
Mohammad Ali
Bowman Allen
David Anderson
Cheri Ardoin
Matt Arledge
Keith Ashbury
Andrius Asmontas
Matthew Baca
Chris Baker
Steve Baker
Vincent Balandraux
Aleksandr Baran
Rudy Bardi
Hans Barkley
John Barnott
Claude Belanger
Jon Betts
DAVID BOWMAN
Jacques Breton
Mark Brise
Temeka Brown
Mike Brown
Chaz Browning
Petra Buresch
John Calhoun
Bailey Campbell
Elissa Carvello
Duane Cheek
Bill Christiansen
Dalton Clark
Tom Clasen
Joshua Clemons
Lloyd Cochran
Matt Coney
Mathieu Couvelaere
Nicholas Creamer
Roy Dalton
Shawn Davidson
Patrick Davison
Christian DeAlba
Stephane Deschenes
Dan Dinsmore
Wade Dole
Ryan Dosman
Ben Emert
Martin Erbe
Al Ertzner
Shane Farmer
Ryan Fitzgerald
Declan Fitzpatrick
Daniel Garner
William Gaughan
Corey Gault
John Gerardi
Guillaume Ghesquier
David Gilbert
Willie Gill
Karolis Grazinis
Adam Green
Michael Greene
Beau Gunter
Anze Habjan
Ryan Hallam
Pavel Havlena
Pavlina Havlenova
Hana Havlickova
Jordan Headley
Brittany Hoffman
Norbert Holst
Jared Johnson
Brad Johnston
Chris Jones
Lee Julian
Randy Kalan
Stanislav Kalvoda
Greg King
Hayden Kinzett
Zan Koncilija
Russell Krasnesky
Herbert Krenn
Todd Krukow
Andre Kuehne
Jake Lanier
Dion Lee
Vera Licha
Jordan Luzwick
Graham MacKenzie
Aaron Makkinga
Vit Malenovsky
Brent Manley
Stephen Mcaleer
Samuel McGlamry
Christian McLean
Anthony McMurtry
WIll McReynolds
Michael Messier
Magnus Metje
Miroslav Michlovsky
Pat Millington
Mark Millward
Petr Moles
Amanda Moore
Dean Morrow
Boris Nadenovic
Alec Nicholas
Keltie-May Nicoll
Tommie Osborn
Danny Palmer
Igor Pasic
Buddy Paul
Domen Pavlic
Conner Pecci
Myron Penner
Aaron Piering
Miha Pintar
Jan Pipis
Martin Plsek
Rick Portilloz
Larry Potvin
Ian Pringle
Ben Pritchard
Tom Reid
Kevin Reilly
Richard Rendon
Clifton Rich
Brian Riebe
Edgardo Rodriguez-Hernandez
Katherine Ross
Tadd Rubin
Jurgis Rumiancevas
Ana Ruzevic
Gintautas Samauskis
Daniel Schimank
Steven Schreck
Marie-C. Schumann
DeMichael Seals
Connor Shelton
Nate Skewes
Richard Smith
Rodney Smith
Gregor Stanonik
Patrik Stefelin
Anthony Storey
Sean Sullivan
Ben Sutcliffe
Kirk Tanner
Ben Taylor
Doug Thompson
Denver Thompson
John Tillett
Tino Toepfer
May Tommervold
Miran Trampushe
Ian Trent
Jaroslav Visnevski
Hans-Juergen Vogt
Sebastjan Vovko
John Walka
Soren Warzok
Johnathan Watterson
Mike Weikamm
Andrew Weldon
Isabel Whitaker
Cameron Williams
Caden Wilson
JEFF WRIGHT
Gal Zevnik
Over 60 Relay Seeding
 
   
1 Old Fire Boys 60+ 1 44.03
2 Sadler's Army 1 46.20
3 International Recycled Teenagers 2 12.27
    
Over 50 Relay Seeding
1 Minotauer 50+ 1 18.42
2 Greybeards 1 20.47
3 No Guts No Glory 1 23.12
4 What�s Our Name? 1 28.75
5 Team Tommy Sadler 50+ 1 33.50


Over 40 Relay Seeding

1 Kamloops Team New Gold 40+ 1 11.95
2 USAFA Classics 1 13.88
3 TFA Team Berlin Over 40 1 16.61
4 Summerville Fire Rescue Over 40 Relay 1 21.38
5 Tarheel Over 40 1 29.20
6 Austria Over 40 1 31.93
7 Pelham FD Over 40 Team 1 42.10
8 Knoxville Three + 1 Over 40 1 51.39


Female Relay Seeding
1 True North Strong 1 46.72
2 Misfits by FireCraft 1 48.30
3 European FirefightHers 1 49.19
4 Send It 2 10.04
5 Chesterfield Fire and EMS 2 31.15
6 Better Late than Never 2 38.96

Hybrid Relay Seeding
1 Team Slovenia Hybrid 1 07.73
2 S - Gard Team Slovenia 1 07.93
3 Team Slovenia Hybrid 1 09.07
4 S - Gard Team Slovenia 1 09.29
5 FireCraft International - Bye from Nationals 1 09.67
6 Czech Fire Lions 1 09.89
7 Canadian Fast Fat Guys 1 10.04
8 Republic of Texas 1 10.17
9 Fire Rescue Lithuania 1 10.19
10 The Expendables 1 10.38
11 S - Gard Team Slovenia 1 11.31
12 LION'S DEN Hybrid 1 11.63
13 Fire Rescue Lithuania 1 11.68
14 Czech Fire Lions 1 12.07
15 Fire Rescue Lithuania 1 12.60
16 Czech Fire Lions 1 13.98
17 FireCraft International 1 14.36
18 Kuwait Fire Directorat 1 15.28
19 Kuwait Fire Directorat 1 15.73
20 French Team 59 1 16.21
21 LION'S DEN Hybrid 1 16.31
22 GER - SO - CRO 1 16.64
23 Lambton, Fleming & Big Brad 1 17.44
24 Lambton, Fleming & Big Brad 1 18.23
25 French Team 59 1 19.86
26 French Team 59 1 19.92
27 Team Leftovers 1 22.79
28 GER - SO - CRO 1 24.81
29 GER - SO - CRO 1 26.57
30 Team Trucker 1 30.00
31 Swiss-Austrian-German Firefighters 1 30.04
32 Kuwait Fire Directorat 1 31.13

Department Relay Seeding
1 MFR Blue 1 05.39
2 Hobbs, NM Powered by LGS Guns 1 05.96
3 St Lucie County 1 07.89
4 USAFA Relay 1 10.01
5 MFR Red 1 11.49
6 Prattville Fire 1 11.71
7 Kamloops Team New Gold 1 11.95
8 Lexington Fire L526 1 12.29
9 Team ATX 1 12.45
10 Winston-Salem Mullets for Montgomery 1 13.16
11 Fredericton 1 15.60
12 Brampton 1 15.96
13 RNZAF Team Dragonfire 1 17.03
14 Martin County Fire Rescue 1 17.95
15 Greensboro Local 947 1 19.11
16 Mobile Fire Rescue 1 20.31
17 St Lucie County 2 1 21.39
18 Louisville 1 21.48
19 LEANDER FIRE POWERED BY H.L. CHAPMAN PIPELINE CONSTRUCTION 1 25.13
20 Napanee Fire 1 25.83
21 Saraland Fire Team Unleashed 1 25.93
22 Elkhart 1 34.05
23 Jeffersontown Fire Department Powered by Paul Davis 1 34.78
24 Team Lang 1 39.14
25 City of Goose Creek 1 45.11
26 Anniston Youngbloods 1 45.25