State Champions


The State Champion Program

The State Champion is the individual with the fastest time in the following categories:

Female
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 +
Open Male
Chief
Fastest Team
Fastest Open Relay
Fastest Female Relay
Fastest Over 40 Relay

This program was started in 2004, any record holders from previous yearts may request recognition, and we will honor them upon review..

The State Champion holds on to his/her title until their record is broken, meaning that this position is not time-barred. State Championships are based upon the geographic location of their affiliated department. In the case of retired firefighters, the state that they currently reside within is the qualifying state. In any case where a competitor qualifies in multiple states, they must elect a single state to run under, for that year. The State Champion designation is reviewed at the conclusion of the competition year and new awardees are notified and the results are displayed on the website. Each State Champion will be awarded a certificate, patch, and are eligible to purchase the special Jostens State Champion ring.


State Champions

Current 

State (Prov) Champions

 

State (Prov) Category First Last Team M Sec Event Year
AB Male Open Aaron Makkinga Shell Canada ERT 1 26.86 World Challenge XXIII 2014
AB Female Open Jalene Cartwright Fort Mcmurray Fire Dept 2 31.11 World Challenge XXIII 2014
AB 40-44 Malcolm Hills Edmonton-Team Inotech 1 31.46 FCC World Challenge XIII Final Day 2004
AB 45-49 Bob Murray Edmonton Fire Rescue 1 29.62 World Challenge XXIII 2014
AB 50-54 Malcolm Hills Edmonton 1 35.70 World Challenge XXIII 2014
AB 55-59 Andrew Kencis YCFD 2 17.46 World Challenge XXIII 2014
AB Chief Christian Vezeau Canadian Forces Fire Marshal 1 35.00 FCC World Challenge XIII Final Day 2004
AB Male Relay     Shell Canada ERT 1 12.00 World Challenge XXIII 2014
AB Team     Edmonton-Team Inotech 4 30.35 FCC World Challenge XIII Final Day 2004
AK Male Open Dan Stevens Team Paul Davis of Alaska 1 31.34 Evansville, IN, 2007 2007
AK 40-44 Erich Patrawke Team Paul Davis of Alaska 1 40.04 Fremont, CA 2007
AK 50-54 Tom Oxnam Team Taylored Restoration of Alaska 2 37.58 Carlsbad, NM 2010
AK 55-59 Tom Oxnam Team Taylored Restoration of Alaska 2 22.35 World Challenge XXIII 2014
AK Chief Tom Oxnam Taylored Restoration of Alaska 2 58.57 WCXVII Day 1 2008
AK Male Relay     Team Paul Davis of Alaska 1 20.10 Fremont, CA 2007
AK Team     Team Paul Davis of Alaska 4 45.97 Fremont, CA 2007
AL Male Open Beau Gunter Team Tuscaloosa 1 28.73 Tyler, TX 2014
AL Female Open Leslie Montgomery Fort Rucker Fire Department 6 19.87 Beach Blowout Combat Challenge 2005
AL 40-44 Jonathan Stuart Montgomery Fire Red 2 08.70 Tyler, TX 2014
AL 45-49 Robert Hill Montgomery Fire Red 2 16.20 Albertville, AL 2012
AL 50-54 Robert Hill Montgomery Fire / Rescue Red 2 17.06 Lexington, KY 2012
Al 55-59 Gary George Albertville 3 32.07 Albertville, AL 2012
AL Chief Lonnie West Center Point Fire 2 18.96 Nationals - Montgomery, AL 2013
AL Male Relay     Montgomery Fire Rescue Blue 1 07.22 World Challenge XXIII 2014
AL Over 40 Relay     Montgomery Fire/Rescue District Chiefs 1 51.33 Montgomery, AL 2013
AL Team     Montgomery Blue 4 49.56 World Challenge XXIII 2014
AL Team     Montgomery Fire Rescue Team #1 5 16.54 Albertville, AL 2010
AR Male Open Steve Kotch Lakeland Fire 1 49.85 World Challenge XXIII 2014
AR 45-49 Steve Kotch Little Rock Fire 1 56.40 Arlington, TX 2009
AR 50-54 Steve Kotch Lakeland Fire 1 49.85 World Challenge XXIII 2014
AR Male Relay     Team Gotta Love It! Relay 1 28.48 WCXIV Relay Day 2 2005
AR Team     Little Rock Fire 6 21.58 Altus, OK 2009
AZ Male Open Greg Kotsis gilbert 1 43.34 Tucson, AZ 2010
AZ 40-44 Scott Laird Rincon Valley Fire Department 2 24.32 San Diego 2007
AZ 45-49 John Walka Rural/Metro 2 26.91 US National Championships 2004
AZ 50-54 John Walka Rural/Metro Fire 2 36.79 Tucson, AZ 2010
AZ 55-59 Miran Trampushe Rural/Metro fire dept. 2 49.94 WCXXIIDay3 2013
AZ 60+ Mike Quimby Taylor Fire Dept. 4 50.89 USAFA, CO 2011
AZ Chief John Walka Rural/Metro 2 26.91 US National Championships 2004
AZ Male Relay     MCAS Yuma Relay 1 28.40 WCXVII Day 5 2008
AZ Over 40 Relay John McGinn DHFD 3504 Over 40 Relay 2 06.53 WCXVIII 2009
AZ Team     Verde Valley Fire District 8 25.21 San Diego, CA 2009
BC Male Open Jamie Mcgarva Delta fire team westshore terminals 1 20.43 World Challenge XXIII 2014
BC Female Open Carla Penman Dynamic Rescue Systems 2 24.79 World Challenge XXIII 2014
BC 40-44 Jamie Mcgarva Delta fire team westshore terminals 1 20.43 World Challenge XXIII 2014
BC 45-49 Mark Millward Team GVRD 1 38.12 World Challenge XIX 2010
BC 50-54 Mark Millward Delta fire team westshore terminals 1 36.66 World Challenge XXIII 2014
BC Chief Fiona Morgenthaler-Code Coldstream Fire Department 2 53.82 World Challenge XXIII 2014
BC Male Relay     Kamloops Fire Rescue/Team New Gold 1 08.54 World Challenge XXIII 2014
BC Team     Kamloops Fire Rescue/Team New Gold 4 22.32 World Challenge XXIII 2014
CA Male Open Jeff Leonard Hayward Fire 1 22.22 World Challenge XXIII 2014
CA Female Open Shenah Flores Travis Fire Individuals 2 47.59 FCC World Challenge XIII 2004
CA 40-44 Mike Melton Team Nor*Cal 1 27.39 World Challenge XXIII 2014
CA 45-49 Cliff Walker Navy Federal Fire-Etc SD covered by HYLETE 1 40.60 World Challenge XXIII 2014
CA 50-54 Scott Akeson Roseville Fire Department 2 00.38 Pendleton, OR 2013
CA 55-59 Dave Chiodo Team Travis 2 19.17 WCXVIII, Day 4 2009
CA 60+ David Orr Newmont Mining 3 10.19 Farmers Branch, TX 2012
CA Chief Nathaniel Armstrong Hayward Fire Department 1 44.77 WCXVII Day 4 2008
CA Chief Nathaniel Armstrong Hayward Fire Department 1 44.77 WCXVII Day 4 2008
CA Male Relay     Team Travis 1 08.28 US National Streamlight Relays 2005 2005
CA Female Relay     Sacramento Local 522 ladies 2 40.21 Fremont, CA 2007
CA Over 40 Relay Lance McKInley Nevada County Local 3800 1 34.25 Fremont, CA 2009
CA Team     Team Travis 4 25.14 WCXIV Final Day 2005
CO Male Open William Gates USAFA 1 28.03 WCXXIIDay5 2013
CO Female Open Juliet Draper Firejock 1 48.41 Brookshire’s Firefighter Combat Challenge 2006
CO 40-44 Patrick Kraft Team USAFA 1 38.37 World Challenge XXI 2012
CO 45-49 Dan McAuliffe Team USAFA 40 relay 2 10.82 Everett, WA 2013
CO 50-54 Denny Peffer Paul Davis of Colorado Springs 1 45.28 WCXIV Final Day 2005
CO 55-59 Denny Peffer Paul Davis Of Colorado Springs 1 50.36 Tyler, TX 2008
CO Chief Patrick Kraft Team USAFA 1 38.03 Evansville, IN 2008
CO Male Relay     Team USAFA Relay 1 09.00 Tyler, TX 2010
CO Female Relay Stacy Billapando Fire Fembots 1 44.49 WCXVIII 2009
CO Over 40 Relay     USAFA Relay 40+ 1 13.20 World Challenge XXIII 2014
CO Team     Team USAFA 4 42.02 World Challenge XIX 2010
CT Male Open Jason Erban warwick fire 1 49.14 Elkton, MD 2008
CT 40-44 Jason Erban Warwick fire 2 01.64 Freeport, ME 2012
CT 45-49 John Haviland Burlington Volunteer Fire Department 3 30.03 Elkton, MD 2011
CT 50-54 David Beliveau Hartford Fire Department 2 30.29 Niagara Falls, NY 2013
CT Chief David Beliveau   2 30.29 Niagara Falls, NY 2013
CT Male Relay     Warwick Fire 1 38.44 Freeport, MA 2012
CT Team     Burlington Volunteer Fire Department 9 13.09 Elkton, MD 2010
FL Male Open Mackenzie Briggs Palm Beach County 1 26.77 World Challenge XIX 2010
FL Female Open Sarah Conner Delray Beach Fire-Rescue Women's 2 26.40 WCXIV Final Day 2005
FL 40-44 Rick Stephens Dragonfire Team MOS 1 33.00 World Challenge XX 2011
FL 45-49 Tommie Osborne Team Mutual Aid 1 44.95 St.. Louis, MO 2009
FL 50-54 Tommie Osborn Delray Beach Fire Rescue 1 41.30 World Challenge XXIII 2014
FL 55-59 Larry Hinds Sarasota County Fire Department 2 20.06 World Challenge XV Day 3 2006
FL 60+ Larry Hinds Sarasota County Fire Dept. 3 32.46 Nationals 2011 2011
FL Chief Brett Lea Team Boca II Over 40 2 04.58 US Nationals 2005 2005
FL Male Relay     Miami Dade Fire 1 13.29 2010 Nationals 2010
FL Female Relay     Delray Beach Fire Rescue Women's Relay 1 54.36 World Challenge XV Day 2 2006
FL Over 40 Relay     Boca Raton Fire Rescue - Old Guys 40+ 1 19.44 Tyler, TX 2014
FL Team     Palm Beach County 4 30.63 World Challenge XIX 2010
GA Male Open Brandon Cunningham Ft. Gordon 1 22.56 Sioux Falls, SD 2008
GA Female Open Anita Horsley DeKalb Fire & Rescue 2 06.50 World Challenge XV Final Day 2006
GA 40-44 David Odum Clayton County Fire Dept 1 47.17 World Challenge XV Day 3 2006
GA 45-49 David Odum Clayton County over 45 1 47.52 Kissimmee, FL 2010
GA Chief Matt Williams Fort Gordon 1 55.91 Gainesville, FL, 2007 2007
GA Male Relay     Team Clayton County 1 07.74 World Challenge XIX 2010
GA Female Relay     Clayton County Women's Relay 1 51.89 Clayton County, GA 2008
GA Over 40 Relay     Clayton County over 40 relay 1 18.33 World Challenge XIX 2010
GA Team     Team Clayton County 4 38.44 World Challenge XIX 2010
IA Male Open Shane Farmer Cedar Falls Fire Rescue 1 31.46 World Challenge XIX 2010
IA Female Open Toni Scheffler OFD 3 57.81 St. Louis, MO 2008
IA 40-44 Chad Ray Newton Fire Department 2 34.08 Cedar Rapids, IA 2011
IA 45-49 Dan Dall Cedar Rapids Fire Dept. 2 47.16 Cedar Rapids, IA 2011
IA 50-54 Doug Krumm MFD "Swisher 3 15.80 Cedar Rapids, IA 2011
IA 55-59 Dave Punt SCFD Two and a Half Men 3 29.11 Hawarden, IA 2012
IA Chief Doug Krumm MFD "Swisher 3 15.80 Cedar Rapids, IA 2011
IA Male Relay     Team Veridian / Hawarden Volunteer Fire and Rescue 1 25.43 World Challenge XIX 2010
IA Over 40 Relay     Hawarden Mutual Aid Over 50 3 17.20 Hawarden, IA 2012
IA Team     Lonnie's minions 5 49.06 WCXXIIDay1 2013
ID Male Open Kevin Voyles Ineel Fire Rescue 1 32.22 US Nationals 2005 2005
ID Female Open Jeanie Allen North Ada County Fire & Rescue 3 14.46 Akron, OH, 2007 2007
ID 40-44 Kevin Voyles Ineel fire rescue 1 32.22 US Nationals 2005 2005
ID 45-49 Kevin Voyles INL Fire Department 1 36.27 WCXVII Day 1 2008
ID 50-54 Garth Barrow INL Fire Department Team 2 16.39 Kissimmee, FL 2010
ID Chief David Boyce Inl fire rescue 2 17.10 World Challenge XV Final Day 2006
ID Male Relay     Maltese Crossfit 1 21.14 Rapid CIty, SD 2010
ID Female Relay     Idaho Lady Heat Seekers Relay 2 03.92 World Challenge XV Finals 2006
ID Team     Ineel fire rescue 5 17.49 US Nationals 2005 2005
IL Male Open Anthony Cavallo St.Charles Fire Dept. 1 29.75 World Challenge XV Final Day 2006
IL Female Open Sheena Albright Rockford Fire Team 1 5 28.20 Subway Firefighter Combat Challenge - Janesville, WI 2006
IL 40-44 Rick Pryor Morton Grove Fire Dept 1 32.08 World Challenge XV Final Day 2006
IL 45-49 Kevin Tjelle Dekalb Fire 1 55.57 Rockford Safety Days 2004
IL 50-54 Kevin Tjelle Local 1236 1 53.97 WCXIV Day 3 2005
IL 55-59 James Neville Morton Grove Fire Dept 2 06.15 FCC World Challenge XIII Final Day 2004
IL 60+ Ted Overcash Paul Davis Restoration Team Minooka 4 26.01 Paul Davis Restoration Challenge 2006
IL Chief Tom Mackie Hoffman Estates Fire Dept. 1 58.72 World Challenge XIX 2010
IL Female Relay     Rockford Lady’s Relay Team 2 2 54.76 Subway FCC Janesville Relay 2006
IL Team     Waukegan Fire 4 41.54 World Challenge XXIII 2014
IL Male Relay     Waukegan 1 12.97 World Challenge XXIII 2014
IL Over 40 Relay     Waukegan over 40 1 13.92 World Challenge XXIII 2014
IN Male Open Matt Hansen Westfield Fire 1 28.69 World Challenge XXIII 2014
IN Female Open Carrie McAtee Lexington Fire Department 3 58.91 Elkton, MD 2008
IN 40-44 Bret Yundt West Lafayette 1 39.08 Nextel FCC - Evansville, IN 2004
IN 45-49 Bret Yundt Team Paul Davis Restoration of Greater Lafayette 1 36.24 Nextel Combat Challenge 2006
IN 50-54 Bret Yundt WLFD 1 39.61 Elkton, MD 2010
IN 55-59 Greg Knight Team Quest Evansville 3 25.21 Evansville, IN, 2007 2007
IN 60+ Ron Evans Wayne Twp FD 4 12.03 Home Depot Health & Safety Days - Janesville, WI 2004
IN Chief Mark Grimm Alcoa Fire Dept. 3 19.01 Lexington, KY, 2007 2007
IN Male Relay     Team Evansville Metro Relay 1 15.42 World Challenge, XXI 2012
IN Over 40 Relay     Evansville Fire Over 40 Relay 1 32.11 Evansville, IN 2008
IN Team     Westfield Fire 4 47.75 World Challenge XXIII 2014
KS Male Open Bob Russell Team OPFD 1 24.64 NEXTEL Combat Challenge 2005
KS Female Open Lanna Allen Wichita Fire Department Women 5 53.63 Omaha, NE 2009
KS 40-44 Bob Russell IAFF LOCAL 4818 1 30.00 World Challenge XIX 2010
KS 45-49 Eric Stark Leavenworth Fire Deparment 2 18.49 Omaha, NE, 2007 2007
KS 50-54 Randy Hill Leawood 2 01.43 Evansville, IN, 2007 2007
KS Chief Randy Hill Leawood 2 01.26 Worlds Day 1, 2007 2007
KS Male Relay     Team OPFD Relay 1 08.76 US National Streamlight Relays 2005 2005
KS Team     Team OPFD 4 24.88 NEXTEL Combat Challenge 2005
KY Male Open Brandon Cunningham Team Owensboro Paul Davis Restoration 1 26.45 NEXTEL Combat Challenge 2005
KY 40-44 Byron McDonald Team Owensboro-Paul Davis Restoration 1 35.54 Gainesville, FL, 2007 2007
KY 45-49 Byron McDonald Owensboro Fire Department 1 45.53 World Challenge XX 2011
KY 50-54 Tony Harris Hopkinsville 2 53.90 Worlds Day 3, 2007 2007
KY Chief Rick Jordan Lexington Fire Team B 2 49.13 Lexington, KY, 2007 2007
KY Male Relay     Team Pro-Tech 8 1 12.98 U.S. Nationals 2007 2007
KY Over 40 Relay     Richmond KY Over 40 2 16.22 Lexington, KY 2011
KY Team     Team Pro-Tech 8 4 51.83 US Nationals 2007 2007
LA Male Open Carl Dickerson Hellfighters 1 59.85 World Challenge XXIII 2014
LA Female Open Cheri Ardoin PPG Industrial Fire/Rescue 3 11.79 World Challenge XX 2011
LA 40-44 Carl Dickerson Entergy 2 50.61 Lake Charles, LA 2011
LA 45-49 Carl Dickerson Hellfighters 1 59.85 World Challenge XXIII 2014
LA Chief John Floyd Team Hellfighters 2 39.05 SE Regional Championships Combat Challenge 2005
LA Male Relay     Hellfighters 1 31.10 Tyler, TX 2012
LA Female Relay     Team Lady Hellfighters 2 18.87 Streamlight Relay Southeast Regional Championship 2005
LA Team     Hellfighters 7 01.76 Tyler, TX 2012
MA Male Open Daniel Garner Pittsfield MA Fire Department 1 40.85 World Challenge XXIII 2014
MA Female Open Audra Brown Leominster Fire 6 000.00 Tyler, TX 2014
MA 40-44 Daniel Garner Pittsfield MA Fire Department 1 40.85 World Challenge XXIII 2014
MA 45-49 Mark Pirog Chicopee Fire Local 1710 1 56.61 Marlborough, MA 2010
MA 50-54 Chuck Leblanc Leominster Fire 2 15.55 Fremont Festival of the Arts Combat Challenge 2005
MA 55-59 Chuck Leblanc Leominster Fire 2 10.85 US Nationals 2005 2005
MA 60+ Bill Pietrantonio Local 1656 2 17.53 Haverhill, MA 2008
MA Chief Daniel Kreckler Randolph, MA Fire Department 2 54.96 Haverhill Combat Challenge 2005
MA Male Relay     Team Nuclea Bio. 1 28.26 Elkton, MD 2011
MA Over 40 Relay     Merrimack Valley 40+ 1 45.47 Lowell, MA 2007
MA Team     Pittsfield MA Fire Department 5 33.35 Charlotte, MI 2011
MB Male Open Darrick Graff Thompson Fire and Emergency Services 1 31.55 World Challenge XXIII 2014
MB Female Open Lindsey Ingram Winnepeg fire 2 40.08 World Challenge XXI 2012
MD Male Open Matt Brady Andrews Fire 74 1 40.06 World Challenge XXI 2012
MD Female Open Tracy Dominick Mont. County MD 1664 Team 3 46.12 Akron, OH, 2007 2007
MD 40-44 Larry Murray Montgomery County MD Team 1 51.61 Elkton, MD 2010
MD 45-49 Derrick Wright Montgomery County MD Team 1 47.80 World Challenge XIX 2010
MD 50-54 Robert Miller Fort Meade Fire 2 44.89 FCC World Challenge XIII 2004
MD Chief Bruce Smith Fort Meade Fire 2 26.41 US Nationals 2005 2005
MD Male Relay     Andrews Fire 74 1 15.79 World Challenge, XXI 2012
MD Female Relay     Montgomery Blaze Relay 2 23.38 2nd Battle of Manassas 2004
MD Over 40 Relay     West Side Old Guys/Relay 2 20.72 Elkton, MD 2010
MD Team     Andrews Fire 74 5 18.43 World Challenge XXI 2012
ME Male Open Jason Mills Augusta Fire 2 06.09 The Maine Event 2004
ME Female Open Claire Dufort Brunswick Professional Firefighters 7 14.65 Augusta NE Regional Combat Challenge 2006
ME 40-44 Scott Labbe PFD Team Octoberfest 2 32.08 Augusta NE Regional Combat Challenge 2006
ME 45-49 Rick Urban South Portland Fire & Rescue 2 19.66 FCC World Challenge XIII 2004
ME 50-54 Marshall King Waterville Fire 2 28.29 The Maine Event 2004
ME 55-59 Roger Robinson Portland Fire Department 3 32.54 Lowell, MA 2007
ME Male Relay     South Portland 1 51.68 South Portland Streamlight Relay 2005
ME Female Relay     Bangor Fire Relay -2 2 18.34 The Maine Event 2004
ME Team     Team Harpoon Brewery of Portland, Maine 7 00.46 South Portland Combat Challenge 2005
MI Male Open Scott Grinnell Perry Area Fire Rescue 1 50.04 FCC World Challenge XIII 2004
MI Female Open Amanda McDonald Paul Davis Restorations - Team Lansing Fire 2 4 27.09 Subway Firefighter Combat Challenge - Janesville, WI 2006
MI 40-44 Scott Grinnell Perry Area Fire Rescue 1 50.04 FCC World Challenge XIII 2004
MI 45-49 Scott Grinnell Perry Area Fire Rescue 2 14.69 World Challenge XIX 2010
MI 50-54 Bill Christiansen Paul Davis Restorations / Team Lansing Fire 2 57.18 Subway Firefighter Combat Challenge - Janesville, WI 2006
MI 55-59 Dave Cusack Lyons-Muir 2 30.55 Oklahoma State Firefighter Assoc. 2004
MI 60+ Dave Cusack Lyons-Muir 2 31.81 Challenge on the Lake 2005
MI Chief Scott Grinnell Perry Area Fire Rescue 1 50.04 FCC World Challenge XIII 2004
MI Male Relay     Palisades Fire Brigade 1 21.44 World Challenge XXIII 2014
MI Team     Delta Township Fire Department 7 26.66 Milwaukee, WI, 2007 2007
MN Male Open Ryan Fitzgerald Team Lakeland Fire- Mankato 1 28.40 World Challenge XXIII 2014
MN Female Open Sandra Solem Duluth Fire Department 3 07.26 Worlds Day 3, 2007 2007
MN 40-44 Darin Milbrett waseca fire 2 42.07 Milwaukee, WI 2008
MN 45-49 Tim Pohlman North Mankato 2 50.02 Sioux Falls, SD 2008
MN 50-54 Robert Heins Sartell/Lesauk Fire Dept. 2 20.82 FCC World Challenge XIII 2004
MN 55-59 Craig Swanson IGHFD/PBRFD 3 11.76 FCC World Challenge XIII 2004
MN Chief Hayes Greg Chanhassen Fire Department 2 35.54 Subway Firefighter Combat Challenge - Janesville, WI 2006
MN Male Relay Kurt Wallace Albert Lea -- Local 1041 1 28.17 Omaha, NE 2009
MN Team     Rochester Fire Department 7 47.09 Altoona, 2007 2007
MO Male Open Cory Mcgee Whiteman AFB 1 20.67 World Challenge XXIII 2014
MO Female Open Teresa Newton Paul Davis SW Missouri 4 00.79 World Challenge XV Day 1 2006
MO 40-44 Kelly Ash Paul Davis SW Missouri 1 55.88 Long Lines Combat Challenge 2005
MO 45-49 Tim Hill Central County Fire & Rescue 2 28.35 World Challenge XX 2011
MO 55-59 Russell Elzinga Creve Coeur Fire District Team 2 23.87 St. Louis, MO 2008
MO Male Relay     Whiteman AFB 1 08.07 World Challenge XXIII 2014
MO Team     Whiteman Crash Fire Group 4 38.24 Nationals - Montgomery, AL 2013
MS Male Open Clarence Parks Mississippi Fire Academy's Team Cellucor 1 32.21 World Challenge XXIII 2014
MS 40-44 Mark Babb Bridgetown Volunteer Fire Dept. 2 13.33 Toad Suck Daze 2004
MS 45-49 Donny Leonard Sr. On Fire for God McNeill Fire 1 58.40 Tyler, TX 2014
MS 55-59 Dennis Barrett Hog Chain V.F.D. 3 16.98 Tyler, TX 2011
MS 60+ Dennis Barrett Brookhaven F. D. 3 03.17 Tyler, TX 2014
MS Chief Clarence Parks Mississippi Fire Academy's Team Cellucor 1 32.21 World Challenge XXIII 2014
MS Male Relay Josh Swales Team Reservoir 1 16.77 Lexington, KY 2009
MS Over 40 Relay     Over 40 Team On Fire for God 1 40.22 Montgomery, AL 2014
MS Team     Hattiesburg Fire Dept/TNT Rescue 5 35.94 Lake Charles, LA 2013
MT Male Open Joseph Waggett Missoula City Fire 1 25.36 World Challenge XXIII 2014
MT Female Open Charlene Bachart Missoula Fire 2 57.07 The HealthONE Combat Challenge 2006
MT 40-44 Brad Roe Missoula City Fire 1 47.28 Missoula, MT 2013
MT 45-49 Brad Roe Missoula City 1 36.17 World Challenge XXIII 2014
MT Male Relay     Missoula City 1 14.70 World Challenge XXIII 2014
MT Team     Missoula City Fire 4 31.53 World Challenge XXIII 2014
NB Male Open John Betts Team Wendys of Fredericton 1 25.17 World Challenge XXIII 2014
NB Female Open Tanya Philips Mississauga Fire & Emergency Services 2 33.79 Worlds Day 1, 2007 2007
NB 40-44 David Mckinley Fredericton Fire 1 46.23 WCXIV Day 1 2005
NB 45-49 Ron Arsenault Moncton 1 48.11 Worlds Day 4, 2007 2007
NB 50-54 John McGrattan Fredericton Fire 1 50.62 FCC World Challenge XIII Final Day 2004
NB 55-59 Stephen McAleer Fed Fire 2 04.48 World Challenge XXIII 2014
NB Male Relay     MonctonMoves.Com FireFit Team 1 11.25 World Challenge XIX 2010
NB Team     Team Wendys of Fredericton 4 29.90 World Challenge XXIII 2014
NC Male Open David Bowman Charlotte Fire 1 27.32 Tyler, TX 2014
NC Female Open Sheri Jackson Greensboro Fire Dept 2 24.74 WCXIII Final Day 2004
NC 40-44 David Bowman Charlotte FD 1 28.07 St. Louis, MO 2008
NC 45-49 David Bowman Charlotte Fire 1 27.32 Tyler, TX 2014
NC 50-54 Brad Duncan charlotte fire dept. 1 57.68 World Challenge XXI 2012
NC 55-59 Jesse Walker Greensboro Safe Air 2 06.21 World Challenge XV Day 2 2006
NC 60+ Bill Pietrantonio Winston-Salem Fire and Rescue Team One 2 30.81 Kissimmee, FL 2010
NC Chief Robert Campbell Carolina Beach Fire Department 5 54.76 Erie Challenge on the Lake 2006
NC Male Relay     Crossfit of Greensboro Relay 1 15.02 World Challenge, XXI 2012
NC Female Relay     Asheville FD Women's Relay 2 01.91 WCXVII Day 3 2008
NC Over 40 Relay     Tarheel Over 40 Relay 1 15.41 World Challenge XXIII 2014
NC Team     Greensboro Safe Air 4 48.89 World Challenge XV Day 2 2006
ND Male Relay     Dickinson Fire Department 2 44.02 Missoula, MT 2014
NE Male Open John Woolery Run Faster 1 29.69 World Challenge XIX 2010
NE Female Open Brenda Dankert Paul Davis Grand Island 3 29.39 Farmers Branch, TX 2012
NE 40-44 Jerry Kleidosty Run Faster Omaha 1 30.44 World Challenge XX 2011
NE 45-49 Al Ertzner Team Omaha Fire 1 46.73 Sioux Falls, SD 2008
NE 50-54 Al Ertzner fort calhoun fire and rescue 1 42.53 World Challenge XXIII 2014
NE Chief Al Ertzner fort calhoun fire and rescue 1 42.53 World Challenge XXIII 2014
NE Male Relay     Run Faster 1 15.35 Omaha, NE 2010
NE Female Relay     Xplosive Edge Women - OFD 2 13.75 WCXVII Day 3 2008
NE Over 40 Relay     Run Faster Omaha 40+ 1 28.80 Nationals 2011 2011
NE Team     Run Faster Omaha 4 35.44 World Challenge XX 2011
NH Male Open Mark Wholey Nashua Fire Resuce 2 08.26 Haverhill, MA 2009
NH Female Open Kristie Anderson Exeter Fire 5 36.65 South Portland Combat Challenge 2005
NH 45-49 Ed Gannon Derry, NH Local 4392 2 38.18 Haverhill, MA 2008
NH 60+ David Clark Saint-Gobain Haz Mat Team 4 55.62 Haverhill, MA 2008
NH Male Relay David Clark Derry Fire 2 1 52.98 Haverhill, MA 2009
NH Team     Derry Fire 7 21.01 The Maine Event 2004
NJ Male Open Charles Gowdy ACFD 2 09.22 Atlantic City, NJ 2014
NJ 40-44 Richard Karsay Montgomery Fire 2 22.51 Miami, OH 2009
NJ 45-49 Richard Karsay Montgomery Fire 2 33.95 Elkton, MD 2010
NJ 50-54 Robert Kowalski Pleasant Plains Vol. Fire Dept. 4 14.56 Elkton, MD 2010
NJ Chief Chris Rutishauser paramus rescue 2 58.56 Elkton, MD 2008
NJ Male Relay     Westampton 1 54.39 Elkton, MD 2010
NJ Team     ACFD 7 22.89 Atlantic City, NJ 2014
NL Male Open Sean McCarthy Atlantic Fire 1 37.40 WCXXIIDay5 2013
NL Female Open Vanessa Moores St Johns Regional Fire Dept 2 50.35 Worlds Day 4, 2007 2007
NL 40-44 Wade Crane Conception Bay South Fire/Restorers Group 1 38.71 WCXIV Final Day 2005
NL 45-49 Jack Hickey St. John's Regional 1 39.90 WCXIV Final Day 2005
NL 50-54 Jack Hickey St. John's Regional/Paul Davis Systems St.John's 1 40.52 World Challenge XV Day 1 2006
NL Chief Jack Hickey St. John's Regional 1 39.90 WCXIV Final Day 2005
NL Male Relay     CBSFD 1 22.24 World Challenge, XXI 2012
NL Team     Atlantic fire 5 09.66 World Challenge XXIII 2014
NM Male Open Geronimo Ontiveros Carlsbad FD Powered by Big Rig Tools 1 38.79 Tyler, TX 2014
NM 40-44 Jay Carter Carlsbad FD Powered by Davis Big Rig Tools 1 55.44 World Challenge XXIII 2014
NM 45-49 Ted McGill Carlsbad Fire Department 2 16.66 Carlsbad, NM 2013
NM 50-54 Ted McGill Carlsbad Fire Department 2 17.34 Tyler, TX 2014
NM 60+ Michael Reynolds Carlsbad Fire Dept. 5 14.47 Lubbock, TX 2010
NM Chief Chris Mann Roswell Fire 2 33.28 Carlsbad, 2007 2007
NM Male Relay     Carlsbad Fire Dirty 5 1 12.35 WC XXIII 2013
NM Over 40 Relay     Holloman 40+ Relay 1 36.78 World Challenge XIX 2010
NM Team     Carlsbad FD Powered by Big Rig Tools 5 15.46 Tyler, TX 2014
NS Male Open Joe Triff RIVALUS - Halifax Fire 1 27.75 World Challenge XIX 2010
NS Female Open Kathy Babcooke Wolfville Volunteer Fire Department Team 1 2 36.94 FCC World Challenge XIII Final Day 2004
NS 40-44 Rene Alexander Atlantic fire 1 38.72 World Challenge XXIII 2014
NS 45-49 Rob Clarke CFB Halifax - RAT Int'l FFCC Team 1 54.33 World Challenge XXI 2012
NS 50-54 Cyril Fraser Halifax Regional Fire and Emergency 1 51.81 World Challenge XIX 2010
NS 55-59 Cyril Fraser Halifax Fire 1 48.02 World Challenge XXIII 2014
NS Chief Chris Wagner CFB Halifax - RAT Int'l FFCC Team 1 34.33 World Challenge XXI 2012
NS Male Relay Joe Triff Rivalus - Halifax 1 12.02 WCXVIII 2009
NS Female Relay     Halifax Hot Flashes 1 57.42 Worlds Day 3, 2007 2007
NS Team     RIVALUS - Halifax Fire 4 31.61 World Challenge XIX 2010
NU Male Open Mark Dainton Iqaluit Fire Department 1 28.64 World Challenge XXIII 2014
NU Female Open Victoria Hann Iqaluit Fire Department 5 06.65 World Challenge XXIII 2014
NV Male Open Justin King Nellis AFB 1 38.02 Ontario, CA 2014
NV Female Open Jacqueline Palmer Las Vegas Fire & Rescue 2 19.28 World Challenge XXIII 2014
NV 40-44 Jim Kindness Sparks Fire Department 1 56.64 WCXVIII Day 3 2009
NV 45-49 David Steele Las Vegas Fire&Rescue 2 21.77 Worlds Day 2, 2007 2007
NV 50-54 David Steele Las Vegas Fire and Rescue 2 10.04 WCXVIII 2009
NV 55-59 David Steele Las Vegas Fire and Rescue 1 50.65 WCXXIIDay5 2013
NV Male Relay     Nellis AFB 1 13.83 Ontario, CA 2014
NV Female Relay     Hey Shorties 2 01.45 World Challenge, XXI 2012
NV Team     Nellis AFB 5 13.93 Ontario, CA 2014
NY Male Open Leonard Carson Oneonta Fire/ Rescue 1 42.30 Arlington, TX 2009
NY Female Open Bren Resue City of Elmira Fire Dept. 3 28.33 The Maine Event 2004
NY 40-44 Leonard Carson Oneonta Fire/ Rescue 1 42.30 Arlington, TX 2009
NY 45-49 Bill Dyrland St. Paul Boulevard Fire Department 3 02.18 FDIC, IN 2012
NY 50-54 James Maley, Jr. Hilton Fire 2 21.12 Coors Light FCC on Lake Erie 2004
NY 55-59 James Maley, Jr. Hilton Fire 2 19.71 Challenge on the Lake 2005
NY 60+ Stephen Bourassa Team Lathan FD 5 55.69 Charleston, WV 2012
NY Chief Michael DellaRocco Schenectady Fire Dept. 2 21.48 Haverhill, MA 2008
NY Male Relay     Niagara Falls Air Base 1 19.26 World Challenge XV Finals 2006
NY Over 40 Relay     GOB's Classic Relay 2 36.83 Montgomery, AL 2011
NY Team     Niagara Falls Air Force Base 6 13.22 US Nationals 2006 2006
OH Male Open Eric Burkhalter Team MET-Rx 1 28.56 World Challenge XIX 2010
OH Female Open Diana Woolf Streetsboro Fire Department 6 40.19 Akron, OH, 2007 2007
OH 40-44 Ross Pawlak Buckeye Brotherhood 1 38.97 World Challenge XXI 2012
OH 45-49 Scott Bauer Nimishillen Fire 1 49.67 World Challenge XXIII 2014
OH 50-54 Don Kempf Cleveland 1 56.52 Challenge on the Lake 2005
OH 55-59 Don Kempf Cleveland, OH 2 20.32 Evansville, IN 2009
OH Chief Don Kempf Cleveland 1 56.52 Challenge on the Lake 2005
OH Male Relay     Team P-Supplements.com 1 09.81 Elkton, MD 2010
OH Female Relay Dina Dalessio Bausch Relay 2 24.68 WCXVIII 2009
OH Over 40 Relay     Team FireCraft Safety 1 18.28 Milwaukee, WI 2014
OH Team     Team MET-Rx 4 37.99 World Challenge XIX 2010
OK Male Open Matt Tavaglione Team FDIC Tulsa Metro 1 31.09 World Challenge XXIII 2014
OK 40-44 Matt Tavaglione Team FDIC Tulsa Metro 1 31.09 World Challenge XXIII 2014
OK 45-49 Jimmy Rogers Team Dr Pepper 1 54.63 Altus, OK 2008
OK 50-54 Jimmy Rogers Team Dr Pepper 1 52.53 WCXXIIDay5 2013
OK 55-59 Tommy Sadler Team Dr Pepper 2 32.51 WCXVIII Day 2 2009
OK 60+ Tommy Sadler Team Dr Pepper 2 36.42 Altus, OK 2009
OK Chief Jimmy Rogers Team Dr Pepper 1 48.19 Worlds Day 4, 2007 2007
OK Male Relay     Team Dr Pepper 1 14.76 US National Streamlight Relays 2005 2005
OK Over 40 Relay Jimmy Rogers Team Dr Pepper over 40 1 19.36 WCXVIII 2009
OK Team     Team Tulsa Metro / FDIC 5 26.74 World Challenge XXI 2012
ON Male Open Justin Couperus Hamilton Fire/Steel City Crossfit 1 19.35 World Challenge XXIII 2014
ON Female Open Joslyne Jobin indsor "B 2 12.72 FCC World Challenge XIII 2004
ON 40-44 Mike Gilbert St. Catharines 1 26.65 WCXIV Day 1 2005
ON 45-49 Darren Hillman Windsor/Tecumseh Parker Construction 1 25.27 World Challenge XXIII 2014
ON 50-54 Jimmy Kolar Sudbury 1 48.32 World Challenge XXI 2012
ON 55-59 Brian Jones Belleville fire dept. 2 17.42 WCXVII Day 4 2008
ON Chief Mark Evans Brampton Fire 1 43.54 WCXIV Day 3 2005
ON Male Relay     Hamilton Fire/Steel City Crossfit 1 09.59 World Challenge XXIII 2014
ON Female Relay     Mississauga Fire Gals 1 51.35 WCXIV Relay Day 2 2005
ON Over 40 Relay     Hamilton Fire's 40 on Fire 1 18.90 World Challenge XXIII 2014
ON Team     Hamilton Fire/Steel City Crossfit 4 15.00 World Challenge XXIII 2014
OR Male Open John Brink Eugene Fire Dept. 1 51.64 Arlington, TX 2009
OR 45-49 Erik Mckibben National FireFighter Coburg Fire 2 59.76 Pendleton, OR 2013
OR 50-54 John Brink Eugene Fire Dept. 1 51.64 Arlington, TX 2009
OR Male Relay Erick Vavrock Grant Pass Relay Team 1 37.49 Seattle, WA 2009
PA Male Open Chris Cerci McKeesport 1 38.53 World Challenge XXIII 2014
PA Female Open Brittany Hoffman Peters Township Fire Department 4 29.39 Fishers, IN 2014
PA 40-44 Chris Cerci Team STIHL, McKeesport FD 1 39.99 Seattle, WA 2007
PA 45-49 Chris Cerci McKeesport 1 38.53 World Challenge XXIII 2014
PA 50-54 Michael Anderson Team Paul Davis of York/Local 627 1 59.37 South Portland Combat Challenge 2005
PA 55-59 Michael Anderson Team BFPE International 2 08.22 World Challenge XIX 2010
PA Chief Bruce Eicher Erie Fire Dept 2 13.68 US Nationals 2007 2007
PA Male Relay     Team Excel Pittsburgh 1 20.48 Charlotte, MI 2011
PA Over 40 Relay     Team Excel Pittsburgh Over 40 Relay 1 49.80 Miami Township, OH 2011
PA Team     Team Gorzynski 5 54.84 Coors Light FCC on Lake Erie 2004
QC Male Open Claude Belanger GROUPE SOLUTION SINISTRE LONGUEUIL 1 25.89 WCXXIIDay5 2013
QC 40-44 Luc Hamel Solaris Quebec 1 40.89 WCXVII Day 3 2008
QC 45-49 Stephane Deschenes GROUPE SOLUTION SINISTRE 1 47.64 World Challenge XXIII 2014
QC 55-59 Luc Lebreux Grande-RiviŹre fier department 2 31.28 Freeport, ME 2012
QC 60+ Jacques Breton Levis Fire Department 2 32.28 World Challenge XIX 2010
QC Chief Joel Chartrand Canadian Air Force 3 Wing 2 57.66 Deerfield Beach, FL 2007 2007
QC Male Relay     Team Sherbrooke STC 1 13.03 World Challenge XXIII 2014
QC Team     LONGUEUIL DYNAMIK-ATP-INNOTEX 4 45.24 World Challenge XXI 2012
RI Male Open Christian Henrikson Warwick Fire 1 39.52 WCXIV Final Day 2005
RI Female Open Bonnie Benson Providence Fire Department 3 06.71 WCXVII Day 2 2008
RI 40-44 Tracy Titus Warwick Firefighters 2 00.87 Elkton, MD 2009
RI 45-49 David Costa Providence Fire Department 1 57.09 FCC World Challenge XIII 2004
RI Chief David Costa Providence Fire Department 1 57.09 FCC World Challenge XIII 2004
RI Male Relay     Warwick Fire Relay 1 23.30 Elkton, MD 2008
RI Team     Warwick Fire 5 25.00 Elkton, MD 2008
SC Male Open Timothy Vanden Haak Whiteman Fire Dept 1 33.65 World Challenge XIX 2010
SC Female Open Heidi Charest Lady's Island St. Helena Fire District 2 46.65 World Challenge XX 2011
SC 40-44 Michael Medeiros TEAM HORRY Hi-Conn 1 42.45 Nationals - Montgomery, AL 2013
SC 45-49 Rodney Profit Summerville Fire & Rescue 2 17.91 Charlotte Motor Speedway 2013
SC 50-54 Kenny Sott Summerville Fire & Rescue 2 27.94 Charleston, WV 2010
SC Chief Scott Benard Team St. Johns 1 3 22.75 Clayton County, GA 2008
SC Male Relay     Team Horry 1 08.41 World Challenge XXIII 2014
SC Female Relay     North Charleston Female Relay 2 01.30 World Challenge, XXI 2012
SC Over 40 Relay     Summerville Fire Over 40 Relay 1 17.50 WC XXIII 2013
SC Team     Shaw AFB 5 10.54 World Challenge XXI 2012
SD Male Open Donnie Hilsenroth Local 814 1 31.88 World Challenge XIX 2010
SD Female Open Joyce Sauer Rapid City Fire Department 2 59.57 World Challenge XV Day 1 2006
SD 40-44 Scott Jungck Rapid City Fire Department 2 27.34 Tyler, TX 2013
SD 45-49 Joyce Sauer Rapid City 3 11.09 Omaha, NE 2008
SD 50-54 Bob Litz Sioux Falls Council 3 00.47 Sioux Falls, SD 2008
SD Male Relay     Prestige Worldwide / Custer Volunteer Fire Department Relay 1 22.53 Casper, WY 2010
SD Team     Rapid City Fire Department 5 01.78 Altoona, 2007 2007
TN Male Open Eric Neal Bluff City Bravest 1 33.98 FCC World Challenge XIII Final Day 2004
TN 40-44 Clayton Ellison Cocke County Fire Department 2 37.98 Asheville, NC 2008
TN 45-49 Richard Lesniewski Local 3748 Cleveland 1 58.45 Nationals - Montgomery, AL 2013
TN 50-54 Richard Lesniewski IAFF Local 3748 Cleveland, TN 2 02.01 World Challenge XXIII 2014
TN 55-59 John Tillett Knoxville Fire 2 12.45 World Challenge XXIII 2014
TN Male Relay     Bluff City - Team Swift Trans Relay 1 16.39 Clear Channel FCC Relay 2006
TN Female Relay     5 Alarm 3 25.24 Blast at the Beach III 2005
TN Over 40 Relay     CCFD over 40 2 03.61 Asheville, NC 2008
TN Team     Bluff City Bravest 4 46.83 FCC World Challenge XIII Final Day 2004
TX Male Open Eric Aker Sam Squad Individual 1 23.92 FCC World Challenge XIII Final Day 2004
TX Female Open Jessica Packard SAM Squad 2 28.24 Kissimmee, FL 2010
TX 40-44 Russell Krasnesky Team McKinney Coached by Warren 1 32.23 Pittsburgh, PA 2010
TX 45-49 Russell Krasnesky Team Mr Restore (McKinney Coached by Warren) 1 24.91 Tyler, TX 2014
TX 50-54 Scott Bartell Austin Fire Department 1 56.65 Tyler, TX 2014
TX 55-59 Don Williams Tyler Fire 2 05.73 WCXIV Day 3 2005
TX 60+ Jim Key TEAM VELOCITY 3 28.53 Farmers Branch, TX 2012
TX Chief Emir Ortiz El Paso Fire 1 48.06 World Challenge XX 2011
TX Male Relay     SAM Squad Relay 1 09.84 Tyler, TX 2008
TX Female Relay     Chicas Calientes Relay 2 30.75 Toad Suck Daze 2004
TX Over 40 Relay     Tyler fire relay 40 + 1 20.83 Tyler, TX 2014
TX Team     SAM Squad 4 26.40 Tyler, TX 2008
UT Male Open Rick Pitcher Ivins City Fire and Rescue 2 18.44 World Challenge XV Day 2 2006
UT 40-44 William Winder Las Vegas Fire and Rescue 2 33.07 FCC World Challenge XIII 2004
UT 45-49 William Winder Las Vegas Fire and Rescue 2 49.70 World Challenge XV Day 3 2006
UT Chief Dale Williams Ivins fire and Rescue 2 56.55 FCC World Challenge XIII 2004
UT Male Relay Robert Pitcher Smithfield Fire and Rescue 2 13.56 Idaho Falls, ID 2009
VA Male Open Scott McClelland Team Rescue Mode 1 29.18 Elkton, MD 2008
VA Female Open Felicia Cooksey Fairfax Finest 3 02.73 2nd Battle of Manassas 2004
VA 40-44 Lonnie Lewis Team Rescue Mode 1 32.67 Elkton, MD 2008
VA 45-49 Lonnie Lewis Team Rescue Mode / MorningPride 1 33.82 Kissimmee, FL 2010
VA 50-54 Vincent Urquhart Team Chesterfield VA 2 30.52 WCXXIIDay3 2013
VA 55-59 Vance Richmond Virginia Beach Fire Department 3 09.14 Elkton, MD 2011
VA 60+ John Mcgee Fairfax Co F&R 3 23.78 US Nationals 2005 2005
VA Chief Vincent Urquhart Chesterfield Fire 1 57.33 Pittsburgh, PA 2010
VA Male Relay     Team STIHL 1 16.74 2010 Nationals 2010
VA Female Relay     The Wall 1 54.16 Charleston, WV 2010
VA Over 40 Relay     Team Destiny + 40 2 03.86 Elkton Firefighter Challenge Relays 2006
VA Team     Team Rescue Mode 4 48.87 Elkton, MD 2008
VT Male Open Brannon Soter VT Air National Guard Fire Dept 2 41.20 Marlborough, MA 2010
VT Female Open Allison Loebs Malletts Bay Fire Dept. 5 27.82 South Portland Combat Challenge 2005
VT 45-49 Jeff Sirjane TVFD 3 07.95 The Maine Event 2004
VT 50-54 Alan Bright Happy Puppy 3 18.70 South Portland Combat Challenge 2005
VT Chief Jeff Sirjane TVFD 3 07.95 The Maine Event 2004
VT Team     TVFD 9 42.39 The Maine Event 2004
WA Male Open Jake Bange SEATTLE FIRE 1 31.59 World Challenge XIX 2010
WA Female Open Melissa Woolsey Seattle Fire 2 3 11.77 Seattle, WA 2009
WA 40-44 Eric Studerus Everett Fire Department 1 41.34 World Challenge XXIII 2014
WA 45-49 Dan McCone Tukwila Fire 2 14.40 Seattle, WA 2009
WA 50-54 Richard Burke Bellevue Fire Department 2 21.20 World Challenge XXIII 2014
WA 55-59 Dean Ronhaar seattle 2 14.19 World Challenge XIX 2010
WA 60+ James Helm Seattle Fire Dept 3 30.33 WCXVIII Day 1 2009
WA Chief James Hilliard Seattle Fire Team 1 2 13.73 Seattle, WA 2007
WA Male Relay     Seattle Fire Relay 1 1 24.13 Seattle, WA 2008
WA Female Relay Melissa Woolsey Seattle Firestorm Women's Relay 2 04.48 Seattle, WA 2009
WA Over 40 Relay James Hilliard Seattle Fire Over 40 Relay 1 31.20 Seattle, WA 2009
WA Team     Seattle Fire 5 49.16 WCXVII Day 3 2008
WI Male Open Thomas Hamberger MILWAUKEE FIRE DEPT 1 36.42 World Challenge XXIII 2014
WI Female Open Sandra Williamson Milwaukee fire Dept 3 42.82 Milwaukee, WI, 2007 2007
WI 40-44 Scot Gelhar Team Paul Davis Fox Valley WI - NMFR 2 08.10 Milwaukee, WI 2008
WI 45-49 Thomas Hamberger Milwaukee Fire Department 1 47.73 WCXXII 2013
WI 50-54 Thomas Hamberger MILWAUKEE FIRE DEPT 1 36.42 World Challenge XXIII 2014
WI Chief John Krus Lyndon Station Fire Dept 2 43.97 Milwaukee, WI 2008
WI Male Relay     SC Johnson 1 17.48 WC XXIII 2013
WI Female Relay     Paul Davis/MFD Team Backdraft 2 35.03 Milwaukee, WI, 2007 2007
WI Over 40 Relay     P.D. Fox Valley Local 316 2 09.78 WCXVII Day 3 2008
WI Team     SC Johnson 5 30.83 FDIC, IN 2013
WV Male Open Jimmy Vogt Huntington Fire Dept. Local 289 2 10.22 Charleston, WV 2011
WV 40-44 Joe Schafer Charleston Fire Dept. 2 2 26.75 Charleston, WV 2009
WV 45-49 Thomas Fledderus Wheeling Fire Department, local 12 3 29.25 Charleston, WV 2009
WV 50-54 Eddie Moore Charleston Professional FireFighters Local317 3 21.91 Charleston, WV 2012
WV Male Relay     Quarter House Relay 1 35.90 2nd Battle of Manassas 2004
WV Over 40 Relay     Fabulous Forty Local 317/366 2 08.91   2010
WV Team     Team Members Choice Charleston CFD 7 24.18 Charleston, WV 2010
WY Male Open Micah Rush Casper 1 33.69 World Challenge XXIII 2014
WY Female Open Jennifer Henderson Casper Fire EMS-2 2 39.97 World Challenge XX 2011
WY 40-44 Tye Herron Casper 1 36.88 World Challenge XXIII 2014
WY 45-49 Cameron Siplon Casper 2 03.92 World Challenge XXIII 2014
WY 50-54 Jeff Carroll Casper Fire EMS-2 2 25.03 World Challenge XX 2011
WY 55-59 Bill Steele Wheatland Fire/Rescue 2 51.61 WCXIV Day 2 2005
WY 60+ Bill Steele Wheatland Fire Rescue 3 35.84 USAF Academy, CO 2009
WY Chief Kenneth King Casper Team 3 3 40.19 Casper, WY 2010
WY Male Relay     Team Warren Fire 1 16.86 2010 Nationals 2010
WY Over 40 Relay     Casper Over 40 1 23.02 World Challenge XXIII 2014
WY Team     Casper 4 50.32 World Challenge XXIII 2014
YT Male Open Brian Fedoriak Whitehorse Fire 1 54.91 FCC World Challenge XIII 2004
YT Team     Whitehorse Fire 6 03.74 FCC World Challenge XIII 2004

 

Updated February 27, 2015

a