Final Grand National Standings 2012

Congratulations to

Ted Overcash Award
David Bowman

Team Grand National Champion
SAM Squad

Male Relay Grand National Champion
SAM Squad

Male Grand National Champion
David Bowman

Female Grand National Champion
Heidi Charest

Over 40 Grand National Champion
Scott Bauer

Over 50 Grand National Champion
Rick Portilloz

  Males      
Rank First Name Last Name Department Points
1 David Bowman Charlotte Fire Dept 220
2 Christopher Pickett SAM Squad 115
3 Jake Baker Montgomery Fire/Rescue 105
4 Adam Brock Team Genesis / Evansville Metro 104
5 Russell Krasnesky Mckinney FD 86
6 Matt Harvey Mckinney FD 80
7 Jacob Julian Montgomery Fire/Rescue 79
8 Evan Von Qualen Hoffman Estates Fire dept. 73
9 Brad Cox Team Iron Tribe 71
10 Rhett Gallego Tuscaloosa fire and Rescue Service 70
11 Yendry Martinez SAM Squad 70
12 Shaun Henderson Oakville Team Levitt Safety 60
13 Michael Mabe TEAM HORRY Reebok 60
14 Andy Davis Team Movestar 59
15 Nathan Skewes Waukegan Fire 58
16 Denver Thompson montgomery fire rescue 56
17 MacKenzie Briggs So - Flo 55
18 Josh Sarters F.E. Warren Fire and emergency services 55
19 Jeff Vater Fairfield 51
20 Chase Park Montgomery 50
  Over 40      
Rank First Name Last Name Department Points
1 Scott Bauer NIMISHILLEN Twsp. Fire Dept. 161
2 Russell Krasnesky Mckinney FD 140
3 Scott Van Patten El Dorado FD 139
4 Bill Bockelman Military Heritage Foundation 115
5 Cliff Walker US Navy Fire 111
6 Richard Lesniewski Chattanooga Fire Rescue/Local 3748 89
7 Pawel Mieczykowski Team Firefitt Cincinnati 77
8 Michael Medeiros TEAM HORRY Reebok 67
9 Keith Ashbury TEAM STIHL 65
10 Jerry Kleidosty Run Faster Omaha 60
11 Ross Pawlak Team Butler Tech 55
12 Dan Wagner Elgin Fire Department 55
13 Donny Leonard Sr. Picayune 54
14 Chris Cerci City of McKeesport 53
15 Jim Ziter Pittsfield Fire Department 53
16 David Anaya Longmont Fire 50
17 Carl Dickerson Entergy 50
18 Robert Hill Montgomery 50
19 Patrick Kraft United States Air Force Academy 50
20 Cheri Ardoin PPG Industrial Fire/Rescue 46
  Over 50      
Rank First Name Last Name Department Points
1 Rick Portilloz Team Fuel Fitness 227
2 Lonnie Mitteis grand island 115
3 Al Ertzner Omaha Fire Department 90
4 Bill Christiansen Lansing Fire Dept. 83
5 Greg Carignan Central Township Joint Fire District 78
6 Randy Kalan Thames Center fire Department 60
7 Stephen McAleer Fed Fire 50
8 Dennis Barrett Hog Chain V.F.D. 50
9 Duane Cheek Winston-Salem Fire and Rescue 47
10 Robert Jacobsmeyer Las Vegas Fire - Local 1285 42
11 David Beliveau Hartford Fire Department 42
12 Don Kempf Cleveland 40
13 Scott Bartell Austin Fire Department 30
14 Gary George Albertville Fire 30
15 Luc Lebreux Grande-Riviere fire department 30
16 David Steele Las Vegas Fire&Rescue 30
17 John Walka Rural/Metro Fire Dept. 30
18 Robert Hill Montgomery Red 25
19 Jimmy Kolar Sudbury 25
20 Eddie Moore Charleston Fire Dept. 25
  Female      
Rank First Name Last Name Department Points
1 Heidi Charest Lady's Island St Helena Fire District 120
2 Cheri Ardoin PPG Industrial Fire/Rescue 97
3 Jacque Palmer Las Vegas Fire & Rescue 60
4 Brenda Dankert Grand Island Fire Department 55
5 Courtney Van Marter Westminster Fire-Rescue 55
6 Whitney Briggs So-Flo 47
7 Jamie Potter Richmond Fire 45
8 Artiska Dorsey So Flo 41
9 Emily Brosowske Mckinney FD 40
10 Amber Bowman Central York Fire 30
11 Caroline Martin Columbia Fire Department 30
12 Karen Ramos El Paso FD 30
13 Irena Elmstrom SO-FLO Boca Raton Fire Dept/ Female 25
14 kira enlow Langley AFB fire dept 20
15 Lindsey Ingram winnipeg fire dept. 20
16 Laura Villiers So Flo 20
17 Denae Calmes Seymour Johnson Fire and Emergency Services 17
18 kari skierka leduc 16
19 Angela Bronco So - Flo Broward Sheriff Fire Rescue 15
20 Denise Townshend CFB Petawawa 15
      Team  
    Rank Department Points
    1 SAM Squad 142
    2 Montgomery Blue 120
    3 Tuscaloosa Running for PJ 90
    4 Movestar 82
    5 Montgomery Fire / Rescue Red 65
    6 Shaw AFB 60
    7 So - Flo 60
    8 Waukegan 60
    9 Pearl Fire 57
    10 Elgin Local 439 55
    11 Team McKinney 55
    12 Team Horry 50
    13 Team Lawton Fire 46
    14 US Navy Federal Fire San Diego 46
    15 Team Genesis / Evansville Metro 45
    16 USAFA FD 45
    17 Westfield Fire  45
    18 Casper Fire Team 1 42
    19 Team Firefitt Cincinnati 41
    20 Pittsfield MA 40
      Male Relay Team  
    Rank Department Points
    1 Sam Squad 142
    2 Montgomery Fire / Rescue Relay Blue 120
    3 Team Mckinney 90
    4 Team Genesis / Evansville Metro 75
    5 Team Tuscaloosa 75
    6 Waukegan  70
    7 TEAM HORRY Reebok 60
    8 Elgin Local 439 55
    9 Pearl Fire 54
    10 Longmont Colorado Firefighters 50
    11 Shaw AFB 50
    12 USAFA Relay 50
    13 Windsor - Team Parker Construction 50
    14 So FLo 47
    15 Westfield Fire  47
    16 Team Dr Pepper 45
    17 Team STIHL 45
    18 Round Rock Fire Team 1 40
    19 South Shore 37
    20 Sideburners 34
      Female Relay Team  
    Rank Department * Since no Female Relay Scored 75 or more points, there is no 2012 champion Points
    1 Columbia Challenge Vertx - Female 55
    2 Female So Flo 30
    3 Low Country Ladies 30
    4 Hey Shorties 30
    5 North Charleston Female 20
    6 Team Smokin Vixens 17